SEARCH

 

ARCHIVE

2019
June (1)
May (3)
April (3)
March (5)
January (2)
2018
December (4)
August (1)
June (4)
May (1)
February (2)
January (1)
2017
December (1)
October (2)
September (1)
August (2)
July (4)
June (5)
May (1)
April (1)
March (2)
February (2)
January (3)
2016
December (4)
November (2)
October (1)
September (4)
August (1)
July (4)
June (2)
May (1)
April (3)
March (1)
January (6)
2015
December (2)
October (3)
September (4)
August (1)
July (5)
June (4)
May (4)
April (1)
March (4)
February (5)
January (4)
2014
December (3)
November (5)
October (3)
September (1)
August (1)
July (2)
June (2)
May (2)
April (2)
March (5)
February (1)
January (1)
2013
December (3)
November (6)
August (1)
June (1)
April (1)


Warning: mktime() expects parameter 4 to be long, string given in /var/sites/s/sswsh.com/public_html/fullposts.php on line 285
January (1)

Society Ordinations, 2017

Posted on the 27th Jun 2017 in the category News


 

Ordinations to the Diaconate, 2017

 

 

 

 

title

Aiden Edwards

Blackburn Cathedral

1 July: 10.30

St Anne’s, St Annes-on-Sea

Philip Kennedy

Southwark Cathedral

1 July: 11.00

St Michael and All Angels with St James, Croydon

Nicholas Archer

Chichester Cathedral

1 July: 15.00

St Saviour and St Peter, Eastbourne

Adam Edwards

Lichfield Cathedral

1 July: 18.00

The Most Holy Trinity, Ettingshall

Nigel Palmer

St Paul’s Cathedral, London

1 July: 15.00

Kentish Town

Matthew Topham

St Paul’s Cathedral, London

1 July: 15.00

St Mary, Tottenham

Mark Mawhinney

Durham Cathedral

2 July: 10.00

St Mary the Virgin, Seaham; Seaham Harbour and Dawdon

Richard Hume

Lichfield Cathedral

2 July: 10.00

St Mary and St Chad, Longton

Nicholas Johnson

Manchester Cathedral

16 July: 14.30

St Mark with Christ Church, Glodwick

Alexander Hobbs

Exeter Cathedral

10 September: 10.00

St Michael and All Angels, Heavitree & St Mary Steps, Exeter

 

 

Ordinations to the Priesthood by Bishops of The Society, 2017

 

Edward Carr

Bishop of Burnley

25 January: 19.30

St Paul, Adlington

Andrew Birks

Bishop of Chichester

10 June: 18.00

St Bartholomew, Brighton

Toby Boutle

Bishop of Chichester

10 June: 18.00

St Bartholomew, Brighton

Robert Coupland

Bishop of Chichester

10 June: 18.00

St Bartholomew, Brighton

John Underhill

Bishop of Chichester

10 June: 18.00

St Bartholomew, Brighton

Simon Walsh

Bishop of Fulham

16 June: 18.00

St Andrew, Holborn

Orazio Camaioni

Bishop of Ebbsfleet

24 June: 15.00

Ss Peter & Paul, Wantage

Alexander Ladds

Bishop of Wakefield

24 June: 15.00

St Mary, Thornton-in-Craven

Endre Kormos

Bishop of Beverley

28 June: 18.30

St Peter, Wallsend

Giles Orton

Bishop of Ebbsfleet

1 July: 19.00

Derby Cathedral

Thomas Carpenter

Bishop of Beverley

2 July: 16.00

Sheffield Cathedral

David D’Silva

Bishop of Beverley

2 July: 16.00

Sheffield Cathedral

Adam Burnham

Bishop of Ebbsfleet

2 July: 17.00

Wells Cathedral

Stephen Graham

Bishop of Richborough

2 July: 18.00

St Andrew, Holt

Alistair Hodkinson

Bishop of Beverley

3 July: 19.30

St Helen, Auckland